Results 1 to 15 of 15

Thread: Macro comuni per warrior

  1. #1
    Petty Officer 2nd Class kruga's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Senigallia (AN)
    Posts
    705

    Default Macro comuni per warrior

    Incollo questo post molto ultile, il post originale lo trovate qua

    I tried several different macros from here and other places for swapping weapons, but I always seemed to have the irritating event of a weapon or sword stuck on my cursor, or where the items were dropped in the wrong bag. So I tested and came up with the following macros.


    "Swap from 2-handed weapon to 1-hand and shield"
    This Macro Checks for an off hand item(17), if the off hand is not empty it does nothing. If there is nothing in the off hand, it Picks up the first item in bag 4 (4,1), swaps it with the main weapon (16), and then picks up the second item in bag 4 (4,2) and places that in the off hand(17). This is useful for swapping to dual wield or swapping to sword and shield. The bag slots can be changed to suit your need.

    /script
    oi=(GetInventoryItemLink("player",17));
    if (not oi) then
    PickupContainerItem(4,1);
    PickupInventoryItem(16);
    PickupContainerItem(4,2);
    PickupInventoryItem(17);
    end;


    "Swap from dual/shield to 2-handed weapon"
    This Macro Checks for an off hand item(17), if the off hand is empty it does nothing. If there is something in the off hand, it Picks up the off hand (17) and places it in the second slot of bag 4 (4,2). It then picks up the first item in bag 4 (4,1) and places it in the main hand(16). This is usefull for swapping back to a 2 handed weapon from dual wield or sword and shield.The bag slots can be changed to suit your need.

    /script
    oi=(GetInventoryItemLink("player",17));
    if (oi) then
    PickupInventoryItem(17);
    PickupContainerItem(4,2);
    PickupContainerItem(4,1);
    PickupInventoryItem(16);
    end;

    "Swap from dual/shield to 2-handed weapon with a shield bash first"
    This macro is identical to the swap macro except it executes a shield bash before swapping back.

    /cast ShieldBash(Rank 2)
    /script
    oi=(GetInventoryItemLink("player",17));
    if (oi) then
    PickupInventoryItem(17);
    PickupContainerItem(4,2);
    PickupContainerItem(4,1);
    PickupInventoryItem(16);
    end;

    After getting my first macros working properly, I really wanted to look more at macro making. Now I found several abilities that I really thought were very good for warriors, unfortunately they were in different stances:

    Overpower- with Talents a great ability, especially with improved crit and deep wounds, my crit percentage on overpower is around 75%.
    Execute - a great finishing move, especially when mobs run, piercing howl/hamstring at 25% and execute to stop them from running.
    Taunt- the money maker, no rage cost, great for saving casters.
    Disarm- Lowers mobs dps, cooldown sucks being long, but nice dps reduction, and mobs hate it.
    Revenge- with Talents a 3 second stun 40% of the time. makes a huge difference in mob dps and damage taken.
    Charge- great opener, free rage.

    So I wanted to be able to use these abilities pretty much all the time. With tactical mastery, I had the ability to swap stances and use abilities so I set to work on some macros. With Blizzard adding the 'light up' effect to macros, It made this very feasable.

    The following macros are designed for usage in BOTH Defensive and Battle stance. The way to use them is to have the macro on BOTH STANCE hotbars in the same slot. What happens is this. If the ability is USABLE, no matter what stance you are in, The macro will "LIGHT UP" if you click the hotkey, if you are in the correct stance, it will use the ability, if not it will swap you to the correct stance. Hitting the button again will then activate the ability. For example, if you are in battle stance and need to taunt, double tap the taunt macro and it will swap to battle and then taunt. Now these macros only work if you have enough talent points in tactical mastery to use the abilities after the stance switch.


    "taunt"
    This macro checks for defensive stance - GetShapeshiftFormInfo(2) - If in stance it casts taunt, if not it swaps the stance.

    /script
    texture,name,isActive,isCastable = GetShapeshiftFormInfo(2);
    if isActive then CastSpellByName("Taunt()");
    else CastSpellByName("Defensive Stance()");
    end;


    "Execute"
    This macro checks for battle stance - GetShapeshiftFormInfo(1) - If in stance it casts execute, if not it swaps the stance.

    /script
    texture,name,isActive,isCastable = GetShapeshiftFormInfo(1);
    if isActive then CastSpellByName("Execute(Rank 4)");
    else CastSpellByName("Battle Stance()");
    end;


    "Overpower"
    This macro checks for battle stance - GetShapeshiftFormInfo(1) - If in stance it casts overpower, if not it swaps the stance.

    /script
    texture,name,isActive,isCastable = GetShapeshiftFormInfo(1);
    if isActive then CastSpellByName("Overpower(Rank 3)");
    else CastSpellByName("Battle Stance()");
    end;

    "Charge"
    This macro checks for battle stance - GetShapeshiftFormInfo(1) - If in stance it casts charge, if not it swaps the stance.

    /script
    texture,name,isActive,isCastable = GetShapeshiftFormInfo(1);
    if isActive then CastSpellByName("Charge(Rank 3)");
    else CastSpellByName("Battle Stance()");
    end;

    "Revenge"
    This macro checks for defensive stance - GetShapeshiftFormInfo(2) - If in stance it casts revenge, if not it swaps the stance.

    /script
    texture,name,isActive,isCastable = GetShapeshiftFormInfo(2);
    if isActive then CastSpellByName("Revenge(Rank 4)");
    else CastSpellByName("Defensive Stance()");
    end;


    "Disarm"
    This macro checks for defensive stance - GetShapeshiftFormInfo(2) - If in stance it casts disarm, if not it swaps the stance.

    /script
    texture,name,isActive,isCastable = GetShapeshiftFormInfo(2);
    if isActive then CastSpellByName("Disarm()");
    else CastSpellByName("Defensive Stance()");
    end;

    Note: About these macros, I have formatted them for ease of reading, when you enter them in, there needs to be no line breaks after anything that says /script just one long line of text. Also make sure that the Rank of spell is correct for what you are doing.
    Now on Daoc Uthgard (free shard):
    Tres Bien - Skald
    Daoc Vortigern:
    Vanity - Minstrel - Checkmate
    Kruga Battlehammer - Cleric - Checkmate
    Dunamis McOjoni - Sorcerer - Checkmate

    Daoc Galahad:
    Dunamis MinstrHell - Minstrel - Rush
    Daoc Merlin:
    Vanityx - Blademaster - Rush

  2. #2
    Petty Officer 2nd Class Ryam Aelnord's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Madrid
    Posts
    519

    Default

    /script
    oi=(GetInventoryItemLink("player",17));
    if (not oi) then
    PickupContainerItem(4,1);
    PickupInventoryItem(16);
    PickupContainerItem(4,2);
    PickupInventoryItem(17);
    end;



    facendo questa x switchare da 2h a 1h non mi funge...scrivendola senza spazi e corretta...

    e se scrivo al posto di player il mio nome mi da errore di stringa...

    qualcuno puo' aiutarmi?

  3. #3
    Lieutenant Sante's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Roma
    Posts
    4.840

    Default

    Boh, a me ha funzionato perfettamente, ricontrolla magari c'è qualche errore di battitura.
    Sennò mettile pare pare da qua:

    1h -> 2h /script oi=(GetInventoryItemLink("player",17)); if (oi) then PickupInventoryItem(17); PickupContainerItem(4,2); PickupContainerItem(4,1); PickupInventoryItem(16); end;

    2h -> 1h /script oi=(GetInventoryItemLink("player",17)); if (not oi) then PickupContainerItem(4,1); PickupInventoryItem(16); PickupContainerItem(4,2); PickupInventoryItem(17); end;

    Ho fatto direttamente copia/incolla dalle mie macro.
    <Rush>

  4. #4
    Chief Petty Officer McLove's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Posts
    1.208

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sante
    Boh, a me ha funzionato perfettamente, ricontrolla magari c'è qualche errore di battitura.
    Sennò mettile pare pare da qua:

    1h -> 2h /script oi=(GetInventoryItemLink("player",17)); if (oi) then PickupInventoryItem(17); PickupContainerItem(4,2); PickupContainerItem(4,1); PickupInventoryItem(16); end;

    2h -> 1h /script oi=(GetInventoryItemLink("player",17)); if (not oi) then PickupContainerItem(4,1); PickupInventoryItem(16); PickupContainerItem(4,2); PickupInventoryItem(17); end;

    Ho fatto direttamente copia/incolla dalle mie macro.
    d'oh? e te che ci fai qua??


    Sentence
    "I have never made but one prayer to God, a very short one: 'O Lord, make my enemies ridiculous' .....and God granted it." - Voltaire

  5. #5
    Lieutenant Commander Bakaras's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Roma
    Posts
    9.562

    Default

    Sante le tue due macro possono essere gestite con una sola.
    Un pulsante per switch 1h/2h

    /script oi=(GetInventoryItemLink("player",17)); if (oi) then PickupInventoryItem(17); PickupContainerItem(4,2); PickupContainerItem(4,1); PickupInventoryItem(16);
    else PickupContainerItem(4,1); PickupInventoryItem(16); PickupContainerItem(4,2); PickupInventoryItem(17); end;

    Once upon a time....
    Bakaras Night elf Warrior DragonLance on WOW server DAGGERSPINE
    Bakaras Fjellstorm Nordic healer 4lx Guildmaster DrL on Daoc server Lancelot
    Bakaras Fjellstorm Troll skald 6lx Guildmaster DragonLance on Daoc server Vortigern
    Viridian Fjellstorm Nordico healer 4lx Guildmaster Dragonlance on Daoc server Vortigern

    Quote Originally Posted by peluche View Post
    quindi burino e onesto...mai pensato di farla finita?

  6. #6
    Lieutenant Sante's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Roma
    Posts
    4.840

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Bakaras
    Sante le tue due macro possono essere gestite con una sola.
    Un pulsante per switch 1h/2h

    /script oi=(GetInventoryItemLink("player",17)); if (oi) then PickupInventoryItem(17); PickupContainerItem(4,2); PickupContainerItem(4,1); PickupInventoryItem(16);
    else PickupContainerItem(4,1); PickupInventoryItem(16); PickupContainerItem(4,2); PickupInventoryItem(17); end;
    Grazissime dopo la provo

    Quote Originally Posted by McLove
    d'oh? e te che ci fai qua??


    Mah niente di che, qualche amico che non ha mai giocato a mmorpg s'è preso wow e quindi l'ho preso pure io.
    Ho fatto il 17 in solo 2 settimane!
    Asd
    <Rush>

  7. #7
    Lieutenant Commander Boroming's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Genova
    Posts
    6.908

    Default

    tutti masokisti qua dentro

    /script WeaponSwap("Phantom Blade","Thrash Blade", "*", "Collection Plate");
    swichta da dw a s/s


    /cast Shield Bash(Rank 2)
    /script WeaponSwap("*", "Thrash Blade");
    casta bash e rimette la seconda arma....


    come si fa?
    http://www.capnbry.net/wow/downloads...ickSwap-22.zip
    leggete il readme interno

    e sgravatissimo :P

  8. #8
    Petty Officer 3rd Class Trooper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Brugherio (MI)
    Posts
    403

    Default

    provato un po' di macro, molto carine ma c'e' un problema nn banalissimo che viene trascurato... gli stili che funzionano con 2 stance. Prendo Execute come esempio, funge sia in battle che in berserker stance, ma con la macro del tizio se sei in berserker ti switcha sulla battle prima di farti fare lo stile, facendoti cosi' perdere rage preziosa ai fini del danno... nn e' che qualcuno ha trovato un modo per fare un controllo su due stance prima dell'esecuzione dello stile o dell'eventuale switch stance?

  9. #9
    Petty Officer 3rd Class Trooper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Brugherio (MI)
    Posts
    403

    Default

    ok trovato come fare ecco una macro corretta per Execute:

    /script
    texture,name,isActive,isCastable = GetShapeshiftFormInfo(2);
    if not isActive then CastSpellByName("Execute(Rank 4)");
    else CastSpellByName("Battle Stance()");
    end;

    in pratica controlla la stance 2 (defensive), se nn e' attiva (quindi si e' in battle o zerk) esegue Execute, altrimenti switcha sulla battle stance

  10. #10
    Lieutenant Commander
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Toscana
    Posts
    10.507

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Boroming
    e sgravatissimo :P
    Davvero bello sto add-on! Se funziona anche bene è davvero sgravato, appena torno a casa lo istallo. Mi servivano macro per switchare da staffa 2 mani a spada 1 mano+spellstone in off-hand, andata e ritorno Stasera provo
    ...
    Now Working..



  11. #11
    Lieutenant Commander Boroming's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Genova
    Posts
    6.908

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sintak
    Davvero bello sto add-on! Se funziona anche bene è davvero sgravato, appena torno a casa lo istallo. Mi servivano macro per switchare da staffa 2 mani a spada 1 mano+spellstone in off-hand, andata e ritorno Stasera provo
    molto flessibile, funziona sempre... e in piu mette l'item dell off (se metti la 2h) nell'ultimo slot della bag dove si trovava la 2h (ovviamente il main al posto del 2h)

  12. #12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Bakaras
    Sante le tue due macro possono essere gestite con una sola.
    Un pulsante per switch 1h/2h

    /script oi=(GetInventoryItemLink("player",17)); if (oi) then PickupInventoryItem(17); PickupContainerItem(4,2); PickupContainerItem(4,1); PickupInventoryItem(16);
    else PickupContainerItem(4,1); PickupInventoryItem(16); PickupContainerItem(4,2); PickupInventoryItem(17); end;

    non va .. occupa + dei 255 caratteri permessi

  13. #13
    Lieutenant Commander Bakaras's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Roma
    Posts
    9.562

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Wilker
    /script oi=(GetInventoryItemLink("player",17)); if (oi) then PickupInventoryItem(17); PickupContainerItem(4,2); PickupContainerItem(4,1); PickupInventoryItem(16);
    else PickupContainerItem(4,1); PickupInventoryItem(16); PickupContainerItem(4,2); PickupInventoryItem(17); end;

    non va .. occupa + dei 255 caratteri permessi
    vero, l'avevo rivista ma non provata, la mia originale gira cosi:

    /script if (GetInventoryItemLink("player",17)) then PickupInventoryItem(17); PickupContainerItem(4,2); PickupContainerItem(4,1); PickupInventoryItem(16);
    else PickupContainerItem(4,1); PickupInventoryItem(16); PickupContainerItem(4,2); PickupInventoryItem(17); end;


    cmq sia l'addon segnalato da boroming forse può esserti d'aiuto più di qualche script di questo tipo

    Once upon a time....
    Bakaras Night elf Warrior DragonLance on WOW server DAGGERSPINE
    Bakaras Fjellstorm Nordic healer 4lx Guildmaster DrL on Daoc server Lancelot
    Bakaras Fjellstorm Troll skald 6lx Guildmaster DragonLance on Daoc server Vortigern
    Viridian Fjellstorm Nordico healer 4lx Guildmaster Dragonlance on Daoc server Vortigern

    Quote Originally Posted by peluche View Post
    quindi burino e onesto...mai pensato di farla finita?

  14. #14

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Bakaras


    cmq sia l'addon segnalato da boroming forse può esserti d'aiuto più di qualche script di questo tipo


    ho risolto con l'add che cambia in auto il set di armi x stance che scegli .. è un mostro

  15. #15
    Lieutenant Commander Bakaras's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Roma
    Posts
    9.562

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Wilker
    ho risolto con l'add che cambia in auto il set di armi x stance che scegli .. è un mostro
    L'ho provato, è limitato imho.
    Devo invece dire che l'addon Weaponswap è veramente funzionale, facilitando la creazione di Macro anche a chi non ha dimistichezza con qualche genere di scripting, basta leggere il readme.

    Once upon a time....
    Bakaras Night elf Warrior DragonLance on WOW server DAGGERSPINE
    Bakaras Fjellstorm Nordic healer 4lx Guildmaster DrL on Daoc server Lancelot
    Bakaras Fjellstorm Troll skald 6lx Guildmaster DragonLance on Daoc server Vortigern
    Viridian Fjellstorm Nordico healer 4lx Guildmaster Dragonlance on Daoc server Vortigern

    Quote Originally Posted by peluche View Post
    quindi burino e onesto...mai pensato di farla finita?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
[Output: 117.52 Kb. compressed to 102.17 Kb. by saving 15.35 Kb. (13.06%)]